News

Wednesday 21 August: Matt and Romesh in Fosters Newcomer Reckoning

Tuesday 20 August: Bonus Round! More Extra Shows Announced

Monday 19 August: Captain Flinn wins Children's Choice Award

Sunday 18 August: More Awards Success for Underbelly Shows

Friday 16 August: Underbelly Leads the Way with Five Stage Award Nominations

Friday 16 August: Circa and Flown Nominated for Total Theatre Awards

Friday 16 August: Fleabag Wins Fringe First Award

Thursday 15 August: Wunderkammer adds to Underbelly's 'Must See' shows

Thursday 15 August: The Stage 'Must See' shows at The Underbelly

Sunday 11 August: Extra shows added at Edinburgh Fringe - Hot Dub Time Machine, John Lloyd, Benny Boot

Saturday 1 June: Circus Maximus winners announced

Friday 31 May: Ideastap Underbelly Edinburgh Award Winners

Monday 25 February: Underbelly and Circus Space launch brand new circus competition

Monday 25 February: McEwan Hall is back for 2013

Monday 18 February: Underbelly & Unique Events to run Edinburgh's festive season

Wednesday 14 February: London Wonderground wins 'Best Newcomer' at the London Cabaret Awards

Wednesday 14 February: London Wonderground returns with LIMBO

Friday 1 February: Udderbelly returns for a 5th year

Monday 7 January: London Cabaret Awards: We're Nominated!

Tuesday 13 November: Underbelly's Directors make The Hospital Club 100

Thursday 18 October: E4 Udderbelly Festival wins Best London Festival at the London Lifestyle Awards

Sunday 26 August: Tom Flanagan and Tiffany Stevenson receive Spirit of the Fringe Awards

Saturday 25 August: Dr Brown wins Fosters' Award

Friday 24 August: More Awards for Underbelly Shows

Thursday 23 August: Anthony Rapp wins Musical Theatre Matters Award

Wednesday 22 August: THREE UNDERBELLY SHOWS ARE NOMINATED FOR EDINBURGH COMEDY AWARDS

Monday 20 August: Award wins for 'The Static' and Marcel Lucont

Sunday 19 August: Underbelly Shows in Amused Moose Final

Saturday 18 August: Punch Promo Videos

Friday 17 August: Underbelly Shows Nominated for Awards

Thursday 16 August: Basic Training receives Broadway Baby Bobby Award

Thursday 16 August: E4 Udderbelly Fest Nominated for Best Festival at London Lifestyle Awards

Tuesday 14 August: Five Underbelly Acts in Amused Moose Top Ten

Monday 6 August: Double Edge feature in The Guardian

Monday 30 Jul: 1st E4 Udderbelly Podcalf is available to download on itunes

Monday 30 Jul: Susan Calman's Edinburgh Survival Tips in The Guardian

Monday 30 Jul: 10 Underbelly acts among Lyn Gardner's Fringe picks

Monday 30 Jul: Jessie Cave in The Guardian

Monday 30 Jul: NOLA and Dr Brown among The Guardian's top Fringe tips

Sunday 29 Jul: East End Cabaret in The Scotsman

Wednesday 25 Jul: East End Cabaret and Marcel Lucont in Three Weeks' '3 to See'.

Wednesday 25 Jul: Gareth Morinan writes for The Huffington Post

Tuesday 24 Jul: Helen Arney wins Buxton Fringe Comedy Award

Monday 23 Jul: Mark Grist in The Guardian

Thursday 19 Jul: Anthony Rapp in The Scotsman

Monday 16 Jul:Double Edge feature in the Daily Mail

Friday 13 Jul: Fourteen Underbelly Shows in The Scotman's Top-50 Fringe Picks

Friday 13 Jul: Scotsman Picks: The Low-Down

Friday 29 June: Underbelly lead the way with Facebook ticketing

Thursday 31 May: Underbelly announces its Edinburgh Fringe programme

Thursday 24th May: John Peel's Shed press 

Monday 27 Feb: London Transfers for Underbelly's Edinburgh Shows

 

 

 

 

For tickets and other information please call the box office or visit the website.

0844 545 8282

Underbelly, 5 Bywell Place, London, W1T 3DN 020 7307 8480

COPYRIGHT © 2011 UNDERBELLY LIMITED. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. DESIGNED BY RED LETTER DESIGN, BUILT BY WEDGE DIGITAL.